Program

Book of abstracts

Registration times:

Tuesday, 16th October: 16:30 - 17:30

Wednesday, 17th October: 7:30 - 10:00

                                         13:00 - 14:30

Thursday, 18th October: 8:00 - 9:00

                                    15:00 - 16:00

Friday, 19th October: 8:00 - 9:00

 

 

Wednesday 17th October

 

Thursday 18th October

 

Friday 19th October

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00

Opening ceremony

Director IMT - Godec

Ministry of education, science, culture and sport - Rončević

 

9:00

PLENARY LECTURE - Schlesinger

 

9:00

PLENARY LECTURE - Best

9:30

PLENARY LECTURE - Hogmark

 

9:40

Invited lecture - Gianfrancesco

 

9:40

Invited lecture - Teichert

Invited lecture - Canale

10:00

Invited lecture - Leisch

10:10

PLENARY LECTURE - Dubois

 

10:20

Podgornik

Tadić

 

10:20

Kokalj

Markoli

 

10:35

Bajt Leban

Kevorkijan

 

10:35

Pavšič

Kastelic

10:50

Coffee Break

 

10:50

Vallant

Terčelj

 

10:50

Coffee break

11:10

PLENARY LECTURE - Koller

 

11:05

Lim H.

Ternik

 

11:10

Šetina Batič

Jenko M

11:30

 

11:20

Coffee break

 

11:25

Mladenovič

Lichy

11:50

Invited lecture - Bele

 

11:30

Medved

Veber

 

11:40

Beňo

Gliha

12:10

LUNCH break

 

11:45

Sommitsch

Vukomanović

 

11:55

Kek Merl

Rodriguez Ripoll

13:45

Pejovnik - opening YR session

 

12:00

Gryc

Cagala

 

12:10

Elbel

Duchek

14:00

Poniku-Borković

Lorenzetti-Rozman

 

12:15

Socha

Huskić

 

12:25

Michalek

Upadhyay Kahaly

14:20

Bombač-Štrekelj

Arshad-Horvat

 

12:30

LUNCH break

 

12:40

Coffee break

14:40

Harnuškova-Krajnc

Koruza-Zavašnik

 

14:00

PLENARY LECTURE - Hansson 

 

13:00

Bednarova

Jirkova

15:00

Erturk-Soderžnik

Košir-Stanković

 

13:15

Tikal

Kubina

15:20

Štadler-Zahradnik

Šegedin-Šmigovec Ljubič

 

14:40

Invited lecture - Nolan

 

13:30

Avdiaj

Rosandić

15:40

Hočevar-Žužek

Drnovšek-Pukšič

 

15:00

            Kosmač

 

 

13:45

 

 

16:00

Volšak-Kafexhiu

Astrouski-Dil

 

15:15


            Conradi

 

 

 Closing Ceremony

16:20

Česen-Sojer

Alanyali-Chabičovsky

 

15:30

     RC Simit (in Slovene)

 

 

16:40

Coffee break

 

15:45

        ARRS Top                 Achievements in RP                  (Materials) -         Suvorov (in Slovene)

 

 

 

 

17:00

Adamkova-Bytyqi

Babič-Hauserova

 

 

 

 

 

17:20

Abdi-Golozar

Unterreiter-Lašova

 

16:15

Coffee break

 

 

 

 

17:40

Makarovič-Skalar

Ondroušková-Mauder

 

 

        Round table                        discussions                       17:00-19:00

        (in Slovene)

 

 

 

 

18:00

Štefanič-Korat

Bojinovič-Bernardin

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:20

Faruque-Ivekovič

 Kodelja-Liu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19:00

Poster Session

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20:00

Cocktail Party

 

20:00

         Gala dinner

 

 

 

 

21:30

22:30